Is GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, SCREAMN' HOT SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (With Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors), Onions, Habanero Peppers (With Salt), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Water, Cilantro, Salt, Sugar, Cumin Seed, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Citric Acid, Lime Oil
Check GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, SCREAMN' HOT SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, SCREAMN' HOT SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, SCREAMN' HOT SALSA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


