No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

61% Vegetables in varying proportions (18% Broad Beans Garden Peas, Parsnips, Leaf Spinach, Onions), 9% Barley, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), 8% Wheat Protein, Starch, 3% Herbs (Dill, Parsley, Garlic Leaf, Spring Onion), Vinegar, Potato Fibres, Potato, Garlic Paste, Wheat Fibres, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Seaweed, Iron, Vitamin B12

Check Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch