Is Garden Island Grind Seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hawaiian White Coarse Salt, Oregano, Basil, Parsley, Thyme, Green Peppercorns, Savory, Smoked Paprika, Garlic, Kauai Grown Chili Peppers.

Check Garden Island Grind Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Spice Mix

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySmokyHerbaceousSaltyPeppery
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSeasoningGarnishingMeal Prep