Is GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES AND SALT), GARLIC, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, HERBS, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


