Is GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES AND SALT), GARLIC, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, HERBS, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


