Is GARDEN LITES, LOADED POTATO SOUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- low-fat milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: POTATO, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, BROCCOLI, ONION, LOW-FAT MILK, CAULIFLOWER, NATURAL SPICE MIX (DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, CHIVES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, KOSHER ENZYMES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE [A NATURAL EMULSIFIER]), CANOLA OIL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, AND XANTHAN), ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check GARDEN LITES, LOADED POTATO SOUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN LITES, LOADED POTATO SOUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


