Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Double Chocolate Muffins Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg gluten free
  • egg whites

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moist, chocolate-forward muffins with a soft, cake-like crumb and pockets of richer chocolaty notes. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or dessert and heated briefly for a warm texture. Customer reviews often note satisfying chocolate flavor and convenience, while occasionally citing variability in sweetness and texture between batches and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Carrots, Sugar, Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Leavening (baking Powder), Potato Starch, Flaxseed Meal, Canola Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt. Contains: Egg Gluten Free, Soy Free, Peanut & Tree Nut Free

Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Double Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking