Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Egg Whites, Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Corn Starch, Flaxseed Meal), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Certified Gluten Free Oats, Soluble Corn Fiber, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Banana, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Natural Banana Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers

KrogerWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go