Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zucchini, Egg Whites, Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Corn Starch, Flaxseed Meal), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Certified Gluten Free Oats, Soluble Corn Fiber, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Banana, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Natural Banana Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
Where to buy
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


