Is GARDEN MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED RED POTATOES, ROASTED RED PEPPERS SEASONED BLEND, GARDEN MEDLEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • distilled monoglycerides

distilled monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED RED POTATOES, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SEASONING (SEA SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTS [RAPESEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SPICE EXTRACTS], PAPRIKA EXTRACT [PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL]), CANOLA OIL.

Check GARDEN MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED RED POTATOES, ROASTED RED PEPPERS SEASONED BLEND, GARDEN MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep