Is Garden of Eatin' Organic Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic steel cut oats
- oats
organic steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic White Corn, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Steel Cut Oats, Organic Brown Buckwheat Groats, Organic Corn Grits, Organic Flax Seed, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Black Sesame Seed, Organic Barley, Sea Salt, Organic Whole Grain Millet, Organic Amaranth Seeds, Organic Whole Rye. Contains Oats. May Contain Wheat
Check Garden of Eatin' Organic Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Eatin' Organic Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


