Is GARDEN OF EATIN, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND FOOD-GRADE CORNSTARCH FROM NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN
Check GARDEN OF EATIN, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF EATIN, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


