Is Garden Of Eatin' Yellow Corn Taco Shells - Taco Shells - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz, 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, slightly sweet shells offer a sturdy yet crunchy texture that holds fillings without sogging quickly. Reviewers note consistent size and reliable snap for tacos, nachos, and handheld appetizers, while some report occasional breakage; overall feedback highlights dependable crunch and suitability for assembled or baked preparations and family meals regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/Or Safflower Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil.

Check Garden Of Eatin' Yellow Corn Taco Shells - Taco Shells - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Of Eatin' Yellow Corn Taco Shells - Taco Shells - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz, 5.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking