Is Garden of Flavor Pure Joy Juice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatgrass

organic wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC MINT TEA, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC ROMAINE, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC MINT, ORGANIC LEMON.

Check Garden of Flavor Pure Joy Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthyMinty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go