Is Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Brain Health 100% Organic Coconut Mct Oil, 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
100% Organic Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides. Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCTs): C8:0 - Caprylic Acid (Naturally Occurring), C10:0 - Capric Acid (Naturally Occurring), C12:0 - Lauric Acid (Naturally Occurring).
Check Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Brain Health 100% Organic Coconut Mct Oil, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Brain Health 100% Organic Coconut Mct Oil, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Brain Health 100% Organic Coconut Mct Oil, 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


