Is Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Brain Health 100% Organic Coconut Mct Oil, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 100% organic coconut medium chain triglycerides

100% organic coconut medium chain triglycerides

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Organic Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides. Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCTs): C8:0 - Caprylic Acid (Naturally Occurring), C10:0 - Capric Acid (Naturally Occurring), C12:0 - Lauric Acid (Naturally Occurring).

Check Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Brain Health 100% Organic Coconut Mct Oil, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Brain Health 100% Organic Coconut Mct Oil, 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sCentral MarketWalgreens

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDrinking