Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Organic Vanilla Keto Powder Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tree Nuts (Coconut), Naturally Occurring

Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Organic Vanilla Keto Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Organic Vanilla Keto Powder is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast