This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

, Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Kids Probiotic Blend , Lactobacillus acidophilus , Lactobacillus Brevis , Lactobacillus Gasseri , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Paracasei , Lactobacillus Salivarius , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Bulgaricus , Lactobacillus Casei , Bifidobacterium Lactis , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Bifidobacterium Infantis , Organic Acacia Fiber , Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Organic Whole Cranberry ( Fruit ) Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Organic Emblic Extract ( Fruit ) Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Other Ingredients : Clean Tablet Technology Blend ( Organic Dextrose , Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin , Organic Sunflower Lecithin , Organic Palm Oil , Organic Guar Gum ) , Organic Mixed Berry Flavor , Organic Dark Cherry Flavor . .

Check Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables | Spoonful