Is Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables Vegan?

Ingredients
, Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Kids Probiotic Blend , Lactobacillus acidophilus , Lactobacillus Brevis , Lactobacillus Gasseri , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Paracasei , Lactobacillus Salivarius , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Bulgaricus , Lactobacillus Casei , Bifidobacterium Lactis , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Bifidobacterium Infantis , Organic Acacia Fiber , Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Organic Whole Cranberry ( Fruit ) Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Organic Emblic Extract ( Fruit ) Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Other Ingredients : Clean Tablet Technology Blend ( Organic Dextrose , Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin , Organic Sunflower Lecithin , Organic Palm Oil , Organic Guar Gum ) , Organic Mixed Berry Flavor , Organic Dark Cherry Flavor . .
Check Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


