Is Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables Vegetarian?

Ingredients
, Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Kids Probiotic Blend , Lactobacillus acidophilus , Lactobacillus Brevis , Lactobacillus Gasseri , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Paracasei , Lactobacillus Salivarius , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Bulgaricus , Lactobacillus Casei , Bifidobacterium Lactis , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Bifidobacterium Infantis , Organic Acacia Fiber , Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Organic Whole Cranberry ( Fruit ) Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Organic Emblic Extract ( Fruit ) Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend , Other Ingredients : Clean Tablet Technology Blend ( Organic Dextrose , Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin , Organic Sunflower Lecithin , Organic Palm Oil , Organic Guar Gum ) , Organic Mixed Berry Flavor , Organic Dark Cherry Flavor . .
Check Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Dr Formulated Probiotics Organic Very Berry Kids Daily Care 5 Billion CFU Chewables is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


