Is GARDEN OF LIFE MY KIND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY IMMUNE GUMMY, 120 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Black Elderberry Fruit (Sambucus Nigra L.) Extract and Juice Concentrate. Other Ingredients: Certified Organic Fruit Chew Base Blend: Organic Apple (Fruit Puree Concentrate & Juice Concentrate), Organic Peach (Fruit Puree Concentrate), Pectin (from Apples & Oranges), Organic Cherry Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Rice Meal and Organic Sunflower Oil (for Coating).
Check GARDEN OF LIFE MY KIND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY IMMUNE GUMMY, 120 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF LIFE MY KIND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY IMMUNE GUMMY, 120 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
GARDEN OF LIFE MY KIND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY IMMUNE GUMMY, 120 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


