Is Garden of Life My Kind Sleep Well R&R Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin from non-gmo corn
organic vegetable glycerin from non-gmo corn
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Organic Vegetable Glycerin from Non-GMO Corn, Mandarin Peel Flavor, Non-GMO Citric Acid, Organic Citrus Extract (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Garden of Life My Kind Sleep Well R&R Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life My Kind Sleep Well R&R Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Garden of Life My Kind Sleep Well R&R Spray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


