Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar, Probiotic, Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Coagulans Unique IS2 Bacillus Subtillis DE111. Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors (Green Apple and Cherry), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Colors (from Carrot and Blackcurrant), Organic Orange Peel (for Dusting), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.

Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar, Probiotic, Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life MyKind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar, Probiotic, Gummies is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking