Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar, Probiotic, Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Coagulans Unique IS2 Bacillus Subtillis DE111. Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors (Green Apple and Cherry), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Colors (from Carrot and Blackcurrant), Organic Orange Peel (for Dusting), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar, Probiotic, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life MyKind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar, Probiotic, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Where to buy
Garden of Life MyKind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar, Probiotic, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


