Is Garden of Life mykind Organics Golden Milk Recovery & Nourishment Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Golden Milk Blend (organic Turmeric Blend (organic Turmeric Root, Organic Turmeric Root Extract (standardized To 95% Curcuminoids, 44mg), Organic Fermented Turmeric Root), Organic Coconut Water Powder, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cinnamon Bark (cinnamomum Burmanii), Organic Ashwagandha (root), Organic Ginger (root), Organic Cardamom (seed), Organic Black Pepper (fruit)), Probiotic Blend 1 Billion Cfu* (bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14), Other Ingredients: Organic Flavors. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Garden of Life mykind Organics Golden Milk Recovery & Nourishment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life mykind Organics Golden Milk Recovery & Nourishment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Terra Kai Organics Juice Super Fruit & Veggie Vitamin Blend Garden Berry
Where to buy
Garden of Life mykind Organics Golden Milk Recovery & Nourishment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


