Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Vitamin B-12 Spray, Raspberry, 2 Fl Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic glycerin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beet (Root), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Broccoli (Flower & Stem), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Green Onion (Root), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Other Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Citrus Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Stevia Rebaudioside A (Leaf)
Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Vitamin B-12 Spray, Raspberry, 2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Mykind Organics Vitamin B-12 Spray, Raspberry, 2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Vitamin B-12 Spray, Raspberry, 2 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


