Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Vitamin B-12 Spray, Raspberry, 2 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Beet (Root), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Broccoli (Flower & Stem), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Green Onion (Root), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Other Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Citrus Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Stevia Rebaudioside A (Leaf)
Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Vitamin B-12 Spray, Raspberry, 2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Mykind Organics Vitamin B-12 Spray, Raspberry, 2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Vitamin B-12 Spray, Raspberry, 2 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


