Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Food Blend : Organic Sesbania Grandiflora ( Leaf ) , Organic Emblic ( Amla , Phyllanthus Emblica ) ( Fruit ) Extract , Organic Apple ( Fruit ) , Organic Sea Kelp , Organic Psidium Guajava ( Guava Fruit and Leaf ) , Organic Ocimum Sanctum ( Holy Basil Leaf ) , Organic Annatto ( Fruit and Seed ) , Organic Lemon ( Peel ) , Organic Moringa Oleifera ( Moringa Leaf ) , Organic Mushroom ( Agaricus Bisporus ) , Organic Strawberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Cherry ( Fruit ) , Organic Blackberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Blueberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Raspberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Beet ( Root ) , Organic Broccoli ( Stalk and Flower ) , Organic Carrot ( Root ) , Organic Spinach ( Leaf ) , Organic Tomato ( Fruit ) , Organic Green Bell Pepper ( Fruit ) , Organic Brussels Sprout ( Leaf ) , Organic Ginger ( Root ) , Organic Garlic ( Bulb ) , Organic Green Onion ( Bulb ) , Organic Parsley ( Leaf ) , Organic Cauliflower ( Flower and Stem ) , Organic Red Cabbage ( Leaf ) , Organic Asparagus ( Flower and Stem ) , Organic Celery ( Stalk ) , Organic Cucumber ( gourd ) , Organic Kale ( Leaf ) . Other Ingredients : Clean Tablet Technology Blend ( Patent Pending ) : Organic Gum Arabic , Organic Dextrose , Organic Coating ( Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin , Organic Sunflower Lecithin , Organic Palm Oil , Organic Guar Gum ) , Organic Brown Rice Concentrate , Organic Potato Starch .
Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Where to buy
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


