Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic dextrose

organic dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Food Blend: Organic Sesbania Grandiflora (Leaf), Organic Emblic (Amla, Phyllanthus Emblica), Fruit, Extract, Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Murraya Koenigii (Curry Leaf), Organic Psidium Guajava (Guava Fruit & Leaf), Organic Ocimum Sanctum (Holy Basil Leaf), Organic Annatto (Fruit & Seed), Organic Lemon (Peel), Organic Moringa Oleifera (Moringa Leaf), Organic Mushroom (Agaricus Bisporus), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Kale (Leaf), Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend (Patent Pending), : Organic Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Brown Rice (Concentrate & Extract), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Coating (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)

Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go