Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Women's Multi 40+, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic cranberry flavor

organic cranberry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Fruit Chew Base Blend: Organic Apple (Fruit, Puree Concentrate And Juice Concentrate), Organic Peach (Fruit Puree Concentrate), Organic Taipioca Fiber, Pectin (From Apples,anges), Organic Cranberry Flavor, Organic Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Orange (Peel), Organic Rice Meal,ganic Sunflower Oil (For Coating), Certified Organic Real Food Vitamin Blend: Organic Amla Berry (Fruit), Extract, Organic Sesbania Grandiflora (Leaf), Organic Guava (Fruit And Leaf), Holy Basil (Leaf), Organic Annatto (Fruit And Seed), Organic Lemon (Peel), Organic Moringa (Leaf), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk And Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Stawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Garlic (Bulb), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower And Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Asparagus (Flower And Stem), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Black Cohosh (Root), Lightly Dusted With Organic Rice Powder, Not Sugar

Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Women's Multi 40+, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garden of Life MyKind Organics Women's Multi 40+, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking