Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Women's Multi 40+, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic taipioca fiber

organic taipioca fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Fruit Chew Base Blend: Organic Apple (Fruit, Puree Concentrate And Juice Concentrate), Organic Peach (Fruit Puree Concentrate), Organic Taipioca Fiber, Pectin (From Apples,anges), Organic Cranberry Flavor, Organic Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Orange (Peel), Organic Rice Meal,ganic Sunflower Oil (For Coating), Certified Organic Real Food Vitamin Blend: Organic Amla Berry (Fruit), Extract, Organic Sesbania Grandiflora (Leaf), Organic Guava (Fruit And Leaf), Holy Basil (Leaf), Organic Annatto (Fruit And Seed), Organic Lemon (Peel), Organic Moringa (Leaf), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk And Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Stawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Garlic (Bulb), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower And Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Asparagus (Flower And Stem), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Black Cohosh (Root), Lightly Dusted With Organic Rice Powder, Not Sugar

Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Women's Multi 40+, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life MyKind Organics Women's Multi 40+, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking