Is Garden of Life Organic Creamy Protein With Oatmilk Powder Vanilla Cookie Flavor Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Protein Blend: Sprouted And Fermented Pea* & Brown Rice Protein, Sprouted Amaranth*, Quinoa*, Buckwheat*, Millet* & Chia*, Organic Vanilla Blend: Erythritol*, Natural Flavors*, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Sea Salt, Creamy Organic Blend: Coconut Mct Oil Powder, Coconut Water Powder*, Organic Plant Milk Blend: Oatmilk Powder*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Organic Prebiotic & Probiotic Blend: Inulin*, Acacia Gum*, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum*, Bacillus Subtilis De111� (250 Million Cfu At Time Of Expiration). *indicates Usda Certified Organic. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Garden of Life Organic Creamy Protein With Oatmilk Powder Vanilla Cookie Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep