Is Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic starch

organic starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Starch), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Flavor, Organic Svetol (R), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains:

Check Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep
Oat Free? Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars | Spoonful