Is Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
- natural licorice flavor
- organic starch
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Starch), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Flavor, Organic Svetol (R), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains:
Check Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Where to buy
Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


