Is Garden of Life Organic Plant Protein Grain Free Smooth Unflavored. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Certified Organic Plant Protein Blend: Organic Pea (seed), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chia (seed), Organic Flax (seed), Organic Cranberry (seed), Organic Baobab (fruit), Organic Pumpkin (seed). Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase. Probiotic Blend: (Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus bulgaricus) 1 Billion CFU
Check Garden of Life Organic Plant Protein Grain Free Smooth Unflavored. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Organic Plant Protein Grain Free Smooth Unflavored. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


