Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Garden Of Life Organic Whey Protein Grass Fed Strawberry Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Fiber (imo), Organic Creamer Flavor, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Strawberry, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Erythritol, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), 2 Billion Cfu Bifidobacterium Lactic Bi-04. Contains Milk.

Check Garden Of Life Organic Whey Protein Grass Fed Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Vegetarian? Garden Of Life Organic Whey Protein Grass Fed Strawberry | Spoonful