Is Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Garden of Life RAW Organics Organic Golden Flax Seed -- 14 oz
Where to buy
Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


