Is Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast