Is Garden of Life Primal Defense® Ultra Probiotic Formula -- 15 billion cells - 90 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull), Probiotics Are Cultured In Dairy, Which Is Generally Consumed During The Fermentation Process
Check Garden of Life Primal Defense® Ultra Probiotic Formula -- 15 billion cells - 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Primal Defense® Ultra Probiotic Formula -- 15 billion cells - 90 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garden of Life Primal Defense® Ultra Probiotic Formula -- 15 billion cells - 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers
VitacostThrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go


