Is Garden of Life Probiotics Gas & Bloating Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Preforpro Prebiotic Blend: Organic Potato (resistant Starch) (tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (a. Senegal), Preforpro (lh01 - Myoviridae, Ll5 - Siphoviridae, T4d - Myoviridae, Ll12 - Myoviridae). Gas & Bloating Relief Probiotic Blend: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl818, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Bb-06, Bifidobacterium Longum Bl-05, Bifidobacterium Lactis Hn019, Bifidobacterium Breve Bl-03, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04. Total Bifido Cultures (40 Billion Cfu). Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Gasseri La-39, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35, Lactobacillus Casei Lc-11, Lactobacillus Salivarius Ls-33, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Hn001. Total Lacto Cultures (10 Billion Cfu). Total Probiotic Cultures 50 Billion Cfu. Upcycled Postbiotic Blend: Metabolites Upcycled From Fermentate Of B. Lactis Bl818. Other Ingredients: Non-gmo Vegetable Cellulose (capsule).
Check Garden of Life Probiotics Gas & Bloating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Probiotics Gas & Bloating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


