Is Garden of Life Probiotics Gas & Bloating Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Preforpro Prebiotic Blend: Organic Potato (resistant Starch) (tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (a. Senegal), Preforpro (lh01 - Myoviridae, Ll5 - Siphoviridae, T4d - Myoviridae, Ll12 - Myoviridae). Gas & Bloating Relief Probiotic Blend: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl818, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Bb-06, Bifidobacterium Longum Bl-05, Bifidobacterium Lactis Hn019, Bifidobacterium Breve Bl-03, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04. Total Bifido Cultures (40 Billion Cfu). Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Gasseri La-39, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35, Lactobacillus Casei Lc-11, Lactobacillus Salivarius Ls-33, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Hn001. Total Lacto Cultures (10 Billion Cfu). Total Probiotic Cultures 50 Billion Cfu. Upcycled Postbiotic Blend: Metabolites Upcycled From Fermentate Of B. Lactis Bl818. Other Ingredients: Non-gmo Vegetable Cellulose (capsule).
Check Garden of Life Probiotics Gas & Bloating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Probiotics Gas & Bloating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


