Is Garden of Life Raw Fiber Fiber, Beyond Organic Tree Nut Free?

Description
Powder has a mild, earthy flavor and a primarily fine, slightly gritty texture; users commonly stir it into water, smoothies, yogurt, or baked goods to thicken or enrich consistency. Reviewers cite good mixability when blended, occasional clumping if not whisked, a subtle aftertaste for some, and convenient portioning and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powder has a mild, earthy flavor and a primarily fine, slightly gritty texture; users commonly stir it into water, smoothies, yogurt, or baked goods to thicken or enrich consistency. Reviewers cite good mixability when blended, occasional clumping if not whisked, a subtle aftertaste for some, and convenient portioning and packaging.
Ingredients
Raw Organic Sprout & Fiber Blend: Organic Flax Seed (Meal And Sprouts), Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Chia (Seed And Sprouts), Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout, Organic Coconut Flour, Bacillus Coagulans 900, Cfu (At Time Of Manufacture), Other Raw Organic Stevia (Leaf)
Check Garden of Life Raw Fiber Fiber, Beyond Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Fiber Fiber, Beyond Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
About this product
Supplement · Powder


