Is GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW MEAL, BEYOND ORGANIC SNACK AND MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA SPICED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor blend organic chai flavor
- organic oat grass juice
- organic wheat grass juice
- organic barley grass juice
- +1 more
organic flavor blend organic chai flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Sprouted Protein Blend Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Moringa (Leaf), Organic Amaranth (Sprout), Organic Buckwheat (Sprout), Organic Millet (Pearl & Sprout), Organic Quinoa (Sprout), Organic Chia Seed (Sprout), Organic Adzuki Bean (Sprout), Organic Flax Seed (Sprout), Organic Garbanzo Bean (Sprout), Organic Lentil (Sprout), Organic Pumpkin Seed (Sprout), Organic Sesame Seed (Sprout), Organic Sunflower Seed (Sprout), Organic Raw Fiber Blend Organic Flax Meal, Organic Chia Seed Organic Raw Fruit & Vegetable Blend Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Baobab (Fruit), Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Tart Chery (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Organic Flavor Blend Organic Chai Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Raw Greens Blend Organic Spirulina, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Barley Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Wheat Grass Juice, Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase (Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus), Billion/3 Billion Cfu, Organic Raw Sprouted Protein Blend Organic Raw Fiber Blend Organic Flavor Blend Organic Raw Greens Blend Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend
Check GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW MEAL, BEYOND ORGANIC SNACK AND MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA SPICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW MEAL, BEYOND ORGANIC SNACK AND MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA SPICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Garden of Life RAW Organics Organic Golden Flax Seed -- 14 oz
Where to buy
GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW MEAL, BEYOND ORGANIC SNACK AND MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA SPICED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


