Is Garden of Life Raw One™ Multivitamin For Men -- 30 Vegetarian Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Brewer's Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Phosphorus
Check Garden of Life Raw One™ Multivitamin For Men -- 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw One™ Multivitamin For Men -- 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW MEAL, BEYOND ORGANIC SNACK AND MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA SPICED
AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw One™ Multivitamin For Men -- 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


