Is Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • filler

filler

Dietitian note

Filler is a glue-like substance that holds food together and can be derived from oats. If the product doesn't specify the specific filler used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Sea Salt,contains 30of Naturally Occurring Caffeine Per Serving,contains No Soy, Dairy, Tree Nuts, Added Sugars, Filler, Nor Artificial Colors, Flavors, Sweeteners Or.

Check Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking