Is Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vaginal Care Blend: ISS Bif Biftdobacterium Lactis (SD-5219), Lactobacillus Ocidophilus (SD-5212), Lactobacillus Reuteri (SD-1357), Lactobocillus Rhomnosus (SD-5217), Lactobacillus Fermentum (SD-2468), Lactobocillus Porocosei (SD-5218), Lactobocillus Solivorius (SD-5208), Lactobacillus Gosseri (SD-5685), Raw Whole Food Probiotic Blend: Bulgarian Yogurt (Milk) Concentrate, Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture (Represents Strains Typically Found in Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture) Containing Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobocillus Ocidophilus, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobocillus Bulgoricus, Lactobacillus Cosei, Lactobocillus Fermentum, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Lactobacillus Kefironofociens, Loctobocillus Kefirgranum, Lactobacillus Rhomnosus, Lactococcus Loctis, Lactococcus Cremoris, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobocillus Kefir, Lactobocillus Parokefir, Loctobocillus Plontorum, Lactococcus Loctis Biovor Diocetyloctis, Leuconostoc Lactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Leuconostoc Dextronicum, Kluyveromyces Morxionus, Brettonomyces Onomolus, Deboryomyces Honsenii, Socchoromyces Unisporus, Socchoromyces Turicensis, Socchoromyces Cerevisioe, Socchoromyces Exiguus, Torulaspora Delbrueckii. Eastern European Raw Fruit & Veggie Blend: Red Bell Pepper (Fruit), Green Pea (Seed), Carrot (Root), Plum (Fruit), Cherry (Fruit), Strawberry (Fruit), Raspberry (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull).
Check Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 30 G, NATURAL BCAAS 5.5 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 5 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA
Garden Of Life Raw Organic Meal
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


