Is Garden of Life Sport, Organic Plant-Based Performance Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 12 Bars, 2.46 oz (70 g) Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca (Syrup And Soluble Fiber), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Almonds, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Yacon Syrup (Root), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cacao, Organic Carob, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Garden of Life Sport, Organic Plant-Based Performance Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 12 Bars, 2.46 oz (70 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Sport, Organic Plant-Based Performance Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 12 Bars, 2.46 oz (70 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Where to buy
Garden of Life Sport, Organic Plant-Based Performance Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 12 Bars, 2.46 oz (70 g) Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


