Is Garden of Life Sport, Organic Plant-Based Performance Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 12 Bars, 2.46 oz (70 g) Each Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca (Syrup And Soluble Fiber), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Almonds, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Yacon Syrup (Root), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cacao, Organic Carob, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Garden of Life Sport, Organic Plant-Based Performance Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 12 Bars, 2.46 oz (70 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Sport, Organic Plant-Based Performance Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 12 Bars, 2.46 oz (70 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Garden of Life Sport, Organic Plant-Based Performance Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 12 Bars, 2.46 oz (70 g) Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


