Is Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted cashews
  • cashew butter

dry roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-mint bars offer a pronounced cocoa-and-cool-mint flavor with a moist, chewy texture and occasional textural contrast. People commonly eat them as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers often highlight satisfying mint-chocolate taste, convenient single-serve size, and sometimes note a smaller-than-expected portion and varied texture preferences reported frequently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Organic) (Brown Rice Protein [Organic], Pumpkin Seed Protein [Organic]), Tapioca Fiber (Organic), Dark Chocolate (Organic) (Chocolate [Organic], Cane Sugar [Organic], Cocoa Butter [Organic]), Cashew Butter (Organic) (Dry Roasted Cashews [Organic], Sunflower Oil [Organic]), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Cocoa Powder (Organic), Sunflower Butter (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Peppermint Oil.

Check Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go