Is Garden of Life Super Seed® -- 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- probiotics cultured in dairy which is generally consumed during the fermentation process
probiotics cultured in dairy which is generally consumed during the fermentation process
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Maltodextrin, Probiotics Cultured In Dairy Which Is Generally Consumed During The Fermentation Process
Check Garden of Life Super Seed® -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Super Seed® -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Garden of Life Super Seed® -- 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


